Home / Extra Curricular Activities

Extra Curricular Activities

EXTRA CURRICULAR 2020-21

Staff Department  Extra Curricular Club DAY / TIME ROOM YEAR GROUP
Mrs Day Library Independent Learning Mon Aft Sch Hall Y10
Miss Craig Art Y10 Art & Photography club Mon Aft Sch G26 Y10
Mr Park / Miss Rothwell Geography Duke of Edinburgh Thu Aft Sch G25 Y10
Mr Williams / Mr Sheppard Maths Cryptography Thu Aft Sch F18 Y10
Miss Schofield Sports Cheerleading Thu Aft Sch Sports hall Y10
Mr Coldwell Computer Science Cyber Discovery Wed Lunch G8 Y10
Mrs Carinci Sports Cheerleading Thu Aft Sch Sports hall Y11
Mr Howarth Science Infinite Possibilities: Science that will blow your mind. Thu Aft Sch F20 Y11
Mrs Day Library Independent Learning Thur Aft Sch Hall Y7
Sgt Cunningham Cadets Adventure Training Fri Aft Sch F2 Y7
Mrs Crossley English English Clubs Mon Aft Sch F5 Y7
Mr Park / Miss Rothwell Geography Climate and Environment club Mon Aft Sch F6 Y7
Mrs Wilson Maths Minecraft  / Dungeons & Dragons Club Mon Aft Sch F1 Y7
Mr Carinci Sports Athletics Mon Aft Sch Sports Field Y7
Miss Schofield Sports Cheer leading Mon Aft Sch Sports hall Y7
Mr Clayton / Mr Thorp Science Year 7 Science Club Mon Aft Sch F20 Y7
Mr Khalil Computer Science Minecraft Mon Lunch G9 Y7
Mr Bennett / Mr Flemming History Making History Tue Lunch F6 Y7
DLY Art Y7 Art Club Wed Aft Sch G27 Y7
Mr Ralph / Mrs Wightman MFL Languages Club Wed Lunch F6 Y7
Mrs Day Library Independent Learning Wed Aft Sch Hall Y8
Mr Bennett / Mr Flemming History Making History Mon Aft Sch F13 Y8
Mrs Carinci Sports Cheerleading Mon Aft Sch Sports hall Y8
Mr Khalil Computer Science Minecraft Thu Lunch G9 Y8
Sgt Cunningham Cadets Adventure Training Tue Aft Sch F17 Y8
Mr Grundy Technology Modern Technologies Wed Aft Sch G24 Y8
Mr Carinci Sports Athletics Wed Aft Sch Sports Field Y8
Mrs Carinci Sports Athletics Wed Aft Sch Sports hall Y8
Mrs Bailey Character Pupil Leadership Team Thur Aft Sch Library Y8
Mrs Day Library Independent Learning Wed Aft Sch Hall Y9
Mrs Ashcroft SEN / Thrive Role Play (Dungeons and Dragons) Tue Aft Sch G13 Y9
Sgt Cunningham Cadets Adventure Training Mon Aft Sch G13 Y9
Mr Coldwell Computer Science Game Creation Mon Lunch G8 Y9
Mr Bennett / Mr Flemming History Making History Mon Lunch G13 Y9
Mr Park / Miss Rothwell Geography Duke of Edinburgh Thu Aft Sch G24 Y9
Mrs Williams English LGBTQ group Tue Lunch G12 Y9
Miss Rothwell / Mrs Suttie Religious Studies Debate Club Wed Aft Sch G12 Y9
Mr Lancelott / Mr Denton Maths Football Statistics Prediction League Mon Aft Sch G9 Y9

Top