Home / Extra Curricular Activities

Extra Curricular Activities

EXTRA CURRICULAR 2019-20

SUBJECT TEACHER DAY TIME PUPILS ROOM CLUB
Art VCG Mon Aft Sch KS4 G26 Art / Photography intervention, help and catch up
Art DLY Mon Aft Sch KS4 G27 Art GCSE Intervention
Art DLY Mon Aft Sch Y11 G27 Art GCSE Intervention
Art DLY Wed Aft Sch All Pupils G27 Art club
Art VCG Wed Aft Sch KS4 G26 Art / Photography intervention, help and catch up
Character RAW Mon Lunch All Pupils G11 LGBTQ Club
Comp Sci MCL Mon Lunch Y10 G8 Cyber Discovery – Cyber Security training
Drama RDN Mon Aft Sch All Pupils G18 Theatre Club (starts Nov)
Drama RDN  IBE Mon, Wed & Fri Aft Sch Y10 G18 Shakespeare Festival  (finishes Nov)
English IBE Thu Lunch All Pupils G4 Creative Workshop
Geog JAN Wed Aft Sch KS3 F6 Creating Links with Schools Abroad
History TFG  TBT Mon Aft Sch KS3 F14 Making History Club
Maths ATN Thu Aft Sch KS3 F3 Puzzles & Games Club
MFL NRL  EWN Wed & Thu Aft Sch Y11 G12 G14 French speaking practice/revision sessions.
Music Brass Academy Fri Aft Sch All Pupils G20 Come and learn to play a brass instrument
Music JDL  SWS Mon Lunch All Pupils G19 Choir
Music JDL  SWS Thu Lunch KS3 G19 Guitar and Ukulele Club
Music JDL  SWS Thur & Fri Lunch KS3 G19 Keyboard Club
Music JDL  SWS Tues Lunch KS4 G19 Senior Singers
PE PE staff Fri Aft Sch KS4 Sports Hall GCSE PE practice
PE All PE staff Fri Aft Sch All Pupils Weights room Gifted and talented Strength and Conditioning
PE KCI Mon Aft Sch All Pupils Sports Hall Netball
PE PCI Mon, Wed & Thur Aft Sch Y7 All weather Football practice and matches
PE KCI  LDS Thur Aft Sch All Pupils Sports Hall Netball Matches
PE JBW Thur Aft Sch Y8 & Y9 Sports Hall Basketball practice
PE JBW Thur & Fri Aft Sch Y11 Sch Field / All Weather Football practice and matches
PE LDS Wed Aft Sch All Pupils Sports Hall Hockey
PE JBW Wed & Thu Aft Sch All Pupils Sports Hall Year 10 and 11 basketball practice and matches
PE PCI Wed, Thur & Fri Aft Sch Y10 Sch Field / All Weather Football practice and matches
Pers Dec JBY Wed Aft Sch Y7 G1 Junior Pupil Leadership Team (starts Oct 2019)
Pers Dev JBY Tue Aft Sch Y8,9,10,11 G1 Pupil Leadership Team
RS BRO CSE Mon Aft Sch All Pupils F9 Religious Studies – Homework club
SEN JAS Mon Aft Sch All Pupils F12 Fantasy/Dystophon Role Play
Tech MGY Wed Aft Sch All Pupils G23 Fusion 360 3D design

More clubs will be added and these will be advertised on the school website and in form.

Top
Font Size
Contrast